Officers and Committees
HUNTINGDON PRESBYTERY
"Loved by Jesus Christ and called to love all others
Click here to add text.
Officers of the Presbytery (January 26, 2019)
   Rev Katie Hopper, Moderator
   Elder Ken Raney, Vice Moderator
   Rev Joy Kaufmann, General Presbyter
   Elder Virginia Rainey, Stated Clerk
   Elder Judy Black, Treasurer

 Committee on Ministry
   Rev Robert Bruinooge
   Elder Babara Jewart
   CLP Janet Kephart
   Rev Ernie Walls
   Rev Gary Califf
   Rev Chuck Curley, Vice Chair
   Rev Jimmy Hopper
   Elder Ken Raney
   Elder Nancy Bostian, Chair
   Rev Brett Hoover   
   Rev Katie Hopper
   Rev Jack Miller
   Elder Holly Kitchkart, Alternate

 Committee on Presbytery Life
   Elder Beth Farmer
   Rev. Tyler Downing, Recorder
   CLP Leanne Gill-Peters
   Elder Beth Raney
   Rev Brian Choi
   Elder Stan Howes
   Rev Mike Ozaki
   Elder Kate Sillman
   Rev Carl Campbell, Vice Chair
   Elder Susan Ferguson
   Elder Anita Nwaobilo
   Rev Pat Roller, Chair
   Rev Sarah Sedgwick, Alternate

 Camp & Conference (Presbytery Representatives)
   Elder Ed Bratton
   Elder Mary Beth Eyet
   Elder Jim Purdum, Communicator
   Elder Nancy Simmons, Alternate


 Visioning Team
   Rev Sam Strohm
   Elder Bill Caulfield, Recorder
   Elder Linda Vance, Chair
   Rev Helen Kester, Vice Chair
   Rev Scott Andrews, Synod Representative
   Elder Todd Lewis, Alternate

 
 Personnel Team
   Rev Anne Ard, Vice Chair
   Elder Candy Dannaker, Recorder
   Elder Matt Waddell, Chair
   Elder Peggy Horner, Alternate

 
 Nominating Committee
   Rev Katie Hopper, Chair
   Elder Ken Raney, Vice Chair
   Committee on Ministry Representative
   Committee on Presbytery Life Representative
   Rev Dick Henry
   Elder Jeannette St. Clair
   Elder Gary Jewart
   Elder Bill Sisson, Alternate


  Permanent Judicial Commission
   Elder Ann Wheeler
   Elder Donis Zagurskie
   Elder C. Eric Johnson
   Elder Bruce Nielsen
   Rev Samuel Strohm
   Elder James Crawford
   Elder Gail Wagner
   Rev Kathy Colebank
   Elder Bob Peters, Alternate

 
 Synod Commissioners
   Elder Dorothy Rudy
   Rev Scott Andrews